Мова
to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Conver ter
10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

Мережеві медіаконвертери

Planet 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

0,00 ₴
Немає в наявності
  • В наявності
  • Прихована упаковка
  • Безкоштовна доставка

Деталі продукту

Опис

XT-705A. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3an,IEEE 802.3bz,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet,5 Gigabit Ethernet,10 Gigabit Ethernet,Fast Ethernet,Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SFP+, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 60000 m, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode,Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 9/125,50/125,62.5/125 µm. LED indicators: Link,Power, Housing material: Metal, Certification: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE. Input voltage: 5 V, Input current: 2 A, Power consumption (typical): 26 W
Flexible and Reliable Network Distance Extension Solution
PLANET XT-705A Media Converter is equipped with one 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T auto-negotiation port and one 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot. It supports 10Gigabit Ethernet media conversion from copper 10GBASE-T to fiber multi-mode or single-mode, utilizing 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver installed in the SFP+ slot to extend distances to servers, switches and patch panels. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode) to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode).They are designed for use in network environments where the ultra-high bandwidth provided by 10Gigabit Ethernet is required, for example, data center cloud computing, enterprise backbones, campus networks, and carrier infrastructure.

High Performance 10Gbps Ethernet Capacity
The XT-705A offers wire-speed packets transfer performance without the risk of packet loss. The high data throughput of the device makes it ideal for most Gigabit environments. With a 20Gbps internal fabric,16K jumbo frame feature and auto negotiation support in its 10 Gigabit port, the XT-705A can handle extremely large amounts of data transmission in a secure topology linking to data center cloud computing, enterprise backbones, campus networks, and carrier infrastructure.

Robust Protection
The XT-705A provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±4KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

Low Power Consumption
The XT-705A adopting the advanced chip technology has the power-saving feature like a low power consumption of only 3.75 watts when in full operation.

Easy Chassis Installation
The XT-705A Media Converter can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the PLANET Media Converter Chassis (MC-700 and MC-1500 chassis series). The media chassis can assist in providing DC power to the XT-705A Media Converter to maintain the fiber-optic network at one centralized location. It can be DIN-rail or wall mounted for efficient use of cabinet space.

Fiber-optic Linking Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment
The SFP+ slot of the XT-705A is compatible with 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-LR (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optic uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the 10 Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode fiber cable) to 10/40/60 kilometers (single-mode fiber cable). It is ideal for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.

Докладніше

Докладніше
НовийНі
МодельXT-705A
БрендPlanet

Відгуки

Залиште перший відгук про цей товар

Ви переглядаєте: Planet 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

Податок на додану вартість 20% включений у всі ціни.

Державна фіскальна служба України

Способи доставки:

Методи оплати: